Kuy-e Daneshgah, Iran Page

Other names: Kūy-e Dāneshgāh,کوی دانشگاه

World:Iran:Khorasan-e Razavi
Latitude 36.3160 Longitude 59.5240 Altitude (feet) 3490
Lat (DMS) 36° 18' 58N Long (DMS) 59° 31' 26E Altitude (meters) 1063
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 129078

Weather Charts


Kuy-e Daneshgah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuy-e Daneshgah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuy-e Daneshgah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuy-e Kukakowla (0.4 nm)
Kuy-e Samaniyeh (0.7 nm)
Shahrak-e Chahar Cheshmeh (1.0 nm)
Shahrak-e Farhangian (1.1 nm)
Kuy-e Hashemiyeh (1.1 nm)
Hashtsad Dastgah (1.2 nm)
Kuy-e Saheb oz Zaman (1.2 nm)
Kuy-e Ershad (1.4 nm)
Azad Shahr (1.0 nm)
Ziba Shahr (1.2 nm)
Shahrak-e Hashemi Nezhad (1.6 nm)
Kuy-e Chahar Sad Dastgah (1.1 nm) Shahrak-e Najafi (1.0 nm)
Shahrak-e Seda va Sima (1.1 nm)
Shahrak-e Janbazan (1.4 nm)
Zakariya (1.4 nm)
Shahrak-e Naft (1.6 nm)
Shahrak-e Azadegan (1.6 nm)
Shahrak-e Shadilun (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIMM MHD Large MASHHAD INTL Mashhad 7 nm E 130 ATA Airlines, Afghan Jet International Airlines, Air Arabia, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Emirates, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Jazeera Airways, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Safi Airways, Saudia, Shaheen Air, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIMH Small Torbat-e Heydarieh Airport Torbat-E-Heidarieh 64 nm S 193
OIMC CKT Medium SARAKHS Sarakhs 75 nm E 81
UTAA ASB Medium ASHGABAT Ashgabat 114 nm N 331 AeroLogic, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, S7 Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Volga-Dnepr, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SE Ferdowsi University of Mashhad
0.6 nm NE List of Ferris wheels
1.2 nm E 2016 attack on the Saudi diplomatic missions in Iran
1.5 nm N Sadjad University of Technology
1.7 nm W Central Library of Astan Quds Razavi
2.1 nm NW Vakilabad Prison
2.0 nm E Proma Hypermarket
2.3 nm E Imam Reza Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:14 2016