Shahrak-e Farhangian, Iran Page

Other names: شهرک فرهنگیان,Shahrak-e Farhangīān

World:Iran:Khorasan-e Razavi
Latitude 36.3280 Longitude 59.5070 Altitude (feet) 3553
Lat (DMS) 36° 19' 41N Long (DMS) 59° 30' 25E Altitude (meters) 1082
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 129056

Weather Charts


Shahrak-e Farhangian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahrak-e Farhangian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahrak-e Farhangian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shahrak-e Sadaf (0.7 nm)
Shahrak-e Morvarid (0.9 nm)
Kuy-e Ab va Barq (1.2 nm)
Shahrak-e Shahid Raja'i (1.3 nm)
Shahrak-e Emam Hoseyn (1.3 nm)
Shahrak-e Edareh-ye Rah (1.2 nm)
Shahrak-e Tavanir (1.4 nm)
Farsh Mashhad (1.6 nm)
Azad Shahr (0.9 nm)
Kuy-e Daneshgah (1.1 nm)
Shahrak-e Hashemi Nezhad (1.3 nm)
Kuy-e Hashemiyeh (0.3 nm)
Kuy-e Samaniyeh (0.5 nm)
Kuy-e Saheb oz Zaman (0.7 nm)
Kuy-e Kukakowla (0.8 nm)
Hashtsad Dastgah (1.1 nm)
Kuy-e Ershad (1.0 nm)
Shahrak-e Chahar Cheshmeh (1.3 nm)
Shahrak-e Niru-ye Hava'i (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIMM MHD Large MASHHAD INTL Mashhad 8 nm E 130 ATA Airlines, Afghan Jet International Airlines, Air Arabia, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Emirates, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Jazeera Airways, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Safi Airways, Saudia, Shaheen Air, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIMH Small Torbat-e Heydarieh Airport Torbat-E-Heidarieh 65 nm S 192
OIMC CKT Medium SARAKHS Sarakhs 75 nm E 81
UTAA ASB Medium ASHGABAT Ashgabat 113 nm N 331 AeroLogic, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, S7 Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Volga-Dnepr, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NW Vakilabad Prison
1.2 nm SW Central Library of Astan Quds Razavi
1.3 nm NE Sadjad University of Technology
1.4 nm E List of Ferris wheels
1.6 nm SE Ferdowsi University of Mashhad
2.1 nm E 2016 attack on the Saudi diplomatic missions in Iran
2.8 nm N Draft:Sama college of mashhad
2.8 nm N Sama College of Mashhad
2.8 nm E Proma Hypermarket
3.0 nm E Imam Reza Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:25 2016