Shahrak-e Tavanir, Iran Page

Other names: شهرک توانير,Shahrak-e Tavānīr

World:Iran:Khorasan-e Razavi
Latitude 36.3507 Longitude 59.5003 Altitude (feet) 3651
Lat (DMS) 36° 21' 3N Long (DMS) 59° 30' 1E Altitude (meters) 1112
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 129016

Weather Charts


Shahrak-e Tavanir Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahrak-e Tavanir Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahrak-e Tavanir Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nader Shahr (0.4 nm)
Shahrak-e Lashgar (0.8 nm)
Shahrak-e Otowbusrani (0.9 nm)
Shahrak-e Resalat (0.9 nm)
Shahrak-e Omid (1.1 nm)
Shahrak-e Emam Hoseyn (1.2 nm)
Shahrak-e Dadgostari (1.2 nm)
Shahrak-e Mokhaberat (0.2 nm)
Kuy-e Farhangian (0.5 nm)
Shahrak-e Post (0.5 nm)
Shahrak-e Hamzeh (0.6 nm)
Shahrak-e Rah Ahan (0.7 nm)
Emamiyeh (1.4 nm)
Farsh Mashhad (0.3 nm) Shahrak-e Edareh-ye Rah (0.2 nm)
Shahrak-e Sadaf (1.1 nm)
Shahrak-e Farhangian (1.4 nm)
Shahrak-e Morvarid (1.4 nm)
Shahrak-e Shahid Raja'i (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIMM MHD Large MASHHAD INTL Mashhad 9 nm S 135 ATA Airlines, Afghan Jet International Airlines, Air Arabia, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Emirates, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Jazeera Airways, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Safi Airways, Saudia, Shaheen Air, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIMH Small Torbat-e Heydarieh Airport Torbat-E-Heidarieh 66 nm S 192
OIMC CKT Medium SARAKHS Sarakhs 76 nm E 82
UTAA ASB Medium ASHGABAT Ashgabat 112 nm N 331 AeroLogic, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, S7 Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Volga-Dnepr, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SW Vakilabad Prison
1.4 nm NW Draft:Sama college of mashhad
1.4 nm NW Sama College of Mashhad
1.5 nm E Sadjad University of Technology
2.2 nm S Central Library of Astan Quds Razavi
2.5 nm SE List of Ferris wheels
2.9 nm SE Ferdowsi University of Mashhad
3.0 nm SE 2016 attack on the Saudi diplomatic missions in Iran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:34 2016