Sajjad Shahr, Iran Page

Other names: Sajjād Shahr,سجاد شهر

World:Iran:Khorasan-e Razavi
Latitude 36.3210 Longitude 59.5540 Altitude (feet) 3428
Lat (DMS) 36° 19' 16N Long (DMS) 59° 33' 14E Altitude (meters) 1044
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 129069

Weather Charts


Sajjad Shahr Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sajjad Shahr Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sajjad Shahr Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuy-e Chahar Sad Dastgah (0.4 nm)
Ziba Shahr (0.9 nm)
Kuy-e Daneshgah (1.5 nm)
Azad Shahr (1.5 nm)
Abkuh-e Bala (0.9 nm)
Kuy-e Alaleh (1.3 nm)
Kuy-e Salman (1.5 nm)
Shahrak-e Jadid-e Abkuh (1.6 nm)
Shahrak-e Haftad-o Do Tan (0.6 nm)
Mashhad (0.8 nm)
Pansad-o Davazdah Dastgah (0.7 nm)
Qal`eh Abkuh (0.9 nm)
Sheshsad Dastgah (0.9 nm)
Shahrak-e Gaz (1.0 nm)
Kuy-e Fathabad (1.4 nm)
Kuy-e Gorgani (1.4 nm)
Kuy-e Zargaran (1.6 nm)
Shahrak-e Nowfel Lowshatow (1.5 nm)
Ahmadabad (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIMM MHD Large MASHHAD INTL Mashhad 6 nm S 140 ATA Airlines, Afghan Jet International Airlines, Air Arabia, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Emirates, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Jazeera Airways, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Safi Airways, Saudia, Shaheen Air, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIMH Small Torbat-e Heydarieh Airport Torbat-E-Heidarieh 65 nm S 194
OIMC CKT Medium SARAKHS Sarakhs 73 nm E 81
UTAA ASB Medium ASHGABAT Ashgabat 115 nm N 330 AeroLogic, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, S7 Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Volga-Dnepr, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SW 2016 attack on the Saudi diplomatic missions in Iran
0.6 nm NE Proma Hypermarket
0.8 nm E Imam Reza Stadium
0.9 nm W List of Ferris wheels
1.5 nm SW Ferdowsi University of Mashhad
1.7 nm NW Sadjad University of Technology
2.4 nm SE Zist-e Khavar
2.8 nm SE List of cycling tracks and velodromes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:04 2016