Qal`eh Abkuh, Iran Page

Other names: قلعه آبکوه,Qal‘eh Ābkūh

World:Iran:Khorasan-e Razavi
Latitude 36.3110 Longitude 59.5680 Altitude (feet) 3372
Lat (DMS) 36° 18' 40N Long (DMS) 59° 34' 5E Altitude (meters) 1027
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 129075

Weather Charts


Qal`eh Abkuh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qal`eh Abkuh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qal`eh Abkuh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shahrak-e Gaz
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sajjad Shahr (0.9 nm)
Kuy-e Chahar Sad Dastgah (1.3 nm)
Shahrak-e Nowfel Lowshatow (1.4 nm)
Mashhad (0.3 nm)
Sheshsad Dastgah (0.5 nm)
Pansad-o Davazdah Dastgah (0.5 nm)
Shahrak-e Haftad-o Do Tan (0.7 nm)
Kuy-e Gorgani (1.1 nm)
Abkuh-e Bala (1.4 nm)
Kuy-e Ayatollah Sa`idi (1.4 nm)
Kuy-e Fathabad (1.6 nm)
Kuy-e Qa'em (1.5 nm)
Shahrak-e Fath ol Mobin (1.5 nm)
Kuy-e Zargaran (1.7 nm)
Farahabad (1.6 nm)
Sanabad (0.8 nm)
Kuy-e Vali `Asr (0.8 nm)
Ahmadabad (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIMM MHD Large MASHHAD INTL Mashhad 5 nm S 142 ATA Airlines, Afghan Jet International Airlines, Air Arabia, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Emirates, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Jazeera Airways, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Safi Airways, Saudia, Shaheen Air, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIMH Small Torbat-e Heydarieh Airport Torbat-E-Heidarieh 64 nm S 195
OIMC CKT Medium SARAKHS Sarakhs 73 nm E 80
UTAA ASB Medium ASHGABAT Ashgabat 115 nm N 330 AeroLogic, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, S7 Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Volga-Dnepr, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm N Imam Reza Stadium
0.9 nm N Proma Hypermarket
1.0 nm NW 2016 attack on the Saudi diplomatic missions in Iran
1.5 nm SE Zist-e Khavar
1.7 nm W List of Ferris wheels
1.9 nm SE List of cycling tracks and velodromes
1.9 nm W Ferdowsi University of Mashhad
2.7 nm S Latitude and longitude of cities, I-P
2.6 nm NW Sadjad University of Technology
2.7 nm SE Goharshad Mosque
2.7 nm SE List of largest mosques
2.7 nm SE Ali al-Ridha
2.7 nm SE Al-Hurr al-Aamili


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:14 2016