Kuy-e Vali `Asr, Iran Page

Other names: Kūy-e Valī ‘Aşr,کوی ولی عصر

World:Iran:Khorasan-e Razavi
Latitude 36.3100 Longitude 59.5850 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 36° 18' 36N Long (DMS) 59° 35' 6E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 129076

Weather Charts


Kuy-e Vali `Asr Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuy-e Vali `Asr Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuy-e Vali `Asr Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shahrak-e Gaz (0.7 nm)
Sheshsad Dastgah (0.8 nm)
Qal`eh Abkuh (0.8 nm)
Mashhad (0.9 nm)
Pansad-o Davazdah Dastgah (1.0 nm)
Shahrak-e Haftad-o Do Tan (1.2 nm)
Kuy-e Gorgani (0.9 nm)
Kuy-e Ayatollah Sa`idi (1.1 nm)
Shahrak-e Fath ol Mobin (1.2 nm)
Kuy-e Qa'em (1.4 nm)
Farahabad (1.4 nm)
Kuy-e Fathabad (1.6 nm)
Kuy-e Zargaran (1.6 nm)
Shahrak-e Nan Rezavi (1.6 nm)
Nowkhowdak (0.9 nm)
Kenar Kal (1.4 nm)
Samaz Qand (1.4 nm)
Sanabad (0.4 nm)
Ahmadabad (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIMM MHD Large MASHHAD INTL Mashhad 5 nm S 148 ATA Airlines, Afghan Jet International Airlines, Air Arabia, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Emirates, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Jazeera Airways, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Safi Airways, Saudia, Shaheen Air, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIMH Small Torbat-e Heydarieh Airport Torbat-E-Heidarieh 65 nm S 196
OIMC CKT Medium SARAKHS Sarakhs 72 nm E 80
UTAA ASB Medium ASHGABAT Ashgabat 116 nm N 330 AeroLogic, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, S7 Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Volga-Dnepr, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm S Zist-e Khavar
1.2 nm NW Imam Reza Stadium
1.3 nm SE List of cycling tracks and velodromes
1.4 nm NW Proma Hypermarket
1.8 nm W 2016 attack on the Saudi diplomatic missions in Iran
2.0 nm SE Goharshad Mosque
2.0 nm SE List of largest mosques
2.0 nm SE Ali al-Ridha
2.0 nm SE Al-Hurr al-Aamili
2.7 nm S Latitude and longitude of cities, I-P
2.5 nm W List of Ferris wheels
2.7 nm W Ferdowsi University of Mashhad


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:12 2016