Shahrak-e Nan Rezavi, Iran Page

Other names: Shahrak-e Nān Reẕavī,شهرک نان رضوی

World:Iran:Khorasan-e Razavi
Latitude 36.3350 Longitude 59.5990 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 36° 20' 6N Long (DMS) 59° 35' 56E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 129040

Weather Charts


Shahrak-e Nan Rezavi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahrak-e Nan Rezavi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahrak-e Nan Rezavi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shahrak-e Fath ol Mobin (0.6 nm)
Farahabad (0.6 nm)
Kuy-e Ayatollah Sa`idi (0.7 nm)
Kuy-e Qa'em (0.7 nm)
Kuy-e Zargaran (0.9 nm)
Kuy-e Gorgani (1.0 nm)
Kuy-e Amir ol Mo'menin (1.0 nm)
Kuy-e Fathabad (1.0 nm)
Karizak (0.5 nm)
Esma`ilabad (1.0 nm)
Shahrak-e Qods (0.5 nm)
Kuy-e Azadegan (0.7 nm)
Cha'ish (0.8 nm)
Shahrak-e Emam (1.2 nm)
Kuy-e Emam Reza (1.2 nm)
Kuy-e Golshad (1.2 nm)
Kenar Kal (1.0 nm)
Samaz Qand (1.4 nm)
Nowkhowdak (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIMM MHD Large MASHHAD INTL Mashhad 6 nm S 161 ATA Airlines, Afghan Jet International Airlines, Air Arabia, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Emirates, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Jazeera Airways, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Safi Airways, Saudia, Shaheen Air, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIMH Small Torbat-e Heydarieh Airport Torbat-E-Heidarieh 66 nm S 196
OIMC CKT Medium SARAKHS Sarakhs 71 nm E 81
UTAA ASB Medium ASHGABAT Ashgabat 115 nm N 329 AeroLogic, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, S7 Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Volga-Dnepr, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm W Imam Reza Stadium
1.8 nm W Proma Hypermarket
2.7 nm S List of cycling tracks and velodromes
2.8 nm S Zist-e Khavar
2.9 nm S List of largest mosques
3.0 nm S Goharshad Mosque
2.9 nm S Al-Hurr al-Aamili
3.0 nm S Ali al-Ridha
2.6 nm W 2016 attack on the Saudi diplomatic missions in Iran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:25 2016