Shahrak-e Keshavarzi, Iran Page

Other names: Shahrak-e Keshāvarzī,شهرک کشاورزی

World:Iran:Khorasan-e Razavi
Latitude 36.3520 Longitude 59.5670 Altitude (feet) 3382
Lat (DMS) 36° 21' 7N Long (DMS) 59° 34' 1E Altitude (meters) 1030
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 129014

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shahrak-e Keshavarzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahrak-e Keshavarzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahrak-e Keshavarzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuy-e Alaleh (0.9 nm)
Shahrak-e Emam Hadi (1.2 nm)
Kuy-e Bahrabad (1.3 nm)
Kuy-e Qa'em (1.6 nm)
Shahrak-e Hojjat (0.9 nm)
Kashaf (1.1 nm)
Mahdiabad (1.2 nm)
Kuy-e Amir ol Mo'menin (0.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hoseyni (1.4 nm)
Karizak (1.4 nm)
Shahrak-e Jadid-e Abkuh (0.4 nm)
Kuy-e Salman (0.6 nm)
Abkuh-e Bala (1.1 nm)
Kuy-e Fathabad (1.1 nm)
Kuy-e Zargaran (1.1 nm)
Kuy-e Qa'em (1.4 nm)
Farahabad (1.5 nm)
Kuy-e Ayatollah Sa`idi (1.7 nm)
Shahrak-e Haftad-o Do Tan (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIMM MHD Large MASHHAD INTL Mashhad 7 nm S 152 ATA Airlines, Afghan Jet International Airlines, Air Arabia, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Emirates, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Jazeera Airways, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Safi Airways, Saudia, Shaheen Air, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIMH Small Torbat-e Heydarieh Airport Torbat-E-Heidarieh 67 nm S 194
OIMC CKT Medium SARAKHS Sarakhs 72 nm E 82
UTAA ASB Medium ASHGABAT Ashgabat 113 nm N 329 AeroLogic, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, S7 Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Volga-Dnepr, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm S Proma Hypermarket
1.6 nm S Imam Reza Stadium
2.2 nm SW 2016 attack on the Saudi diplomatic missions in Iran
1.9 nm W Sadjad University of Technology
2.5 nm SW List of Ferris wheels
3.3 nm SW Ferdowsi University of Mashhad
3.8 nm S Zist-e Khavar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:28:26 2016