Shahrak-e Bajak, Iran Page

Other names: Shahrak-e Bājak,شهرک باجک

World:Iran:Qom
Latitude 34.6582 Longitude 50.9075 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 34° 39' 30N Long (DMS) 50° 54' 27E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 157394

Weather Charts


Shahrak-e Bajak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahrak-e Bajak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahrak-e Bajak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shahrdari-ye Markez (0.7 nm)
Vadi os Salam (0.8 nm)
Arazi-ye Behdari (0.9 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Bagh Panbeh (0.9 nm)
Bajak-e Yek (1.0 nm)
Azadegan (1.1 nm)
Shahrak-e Shahid Bitarafan (0.2 nm)
Shahrak-e Farhangian (0.6 nm)
Farhangian va Shahrbani (0.8 nm)
Bajak-e Do (0.3 nm) Chahar Emamzadeh (0.4 nm)
`Omar Yaser (0.5 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Darvazeh (0.8 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Musuyan (1.0 nm)
Now Bahar (1.0 nm)
Aluchu (1.0 nm)
Pamnar (1.1 nm)
Shah Seyyed `Ali (1.2 nm)
Chehel Akhtaran (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIIQ Small Ghom Airport Ghom 1 nm S 218
OIIC Small KUSHKE NOSRAT 20 nm N 345
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 47 nm N 14 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 64 nm N 17 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 61 nm W 239 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SW Iranian Space Agency
0.6 nm SW List of rocket launch sites
1.4 nm W Haghani Circle
1.7 nm SW Qom Seminary
1.7 nm SW Fatima Masumeh Shrine
2.7 nm SW Imam Khomeini Educational Research Institute
4.5 nm S Jamkaran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:16 2016