Vadi os Salam, Iran Page

Other names: وادی السلام,Vādī os Salām

World:Iran:Qom
Latitude 34.6612 Longitude 50.8927 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 34° 39' 40N Long (DMS) 50° 53' 34E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 157380

Weather Charts


Vadi os Salam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vadi os Salam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vadi os Salam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lasaneh (0.4 nm)
Hajj Khalil (0.5 nm)
Hanif-e Nezhad (0.7 nm)
Aqa Baqal Sheykh Mahdi Nayeb Hoseyn (0.7 nm)
Zhandarmha (0.7 nm)
Arazi-ye Behdari (0.3 nm)
Farhangian va Shahrbani (0.5 nm)
Azadegan (0.6 nm)
Shahrdari-ye Mantaqeh-ye Seh (0.7 nm)
Ansar (0.9 nm)
Shahrak-e Shahid Bitarafan (0.6 nm)
Shahrak-e Bajak (0.8 nm)
Shahrdari-ye Markez (0.5 nm)
Khakfaraj (0.5 nm)
Bajak-e Yek (0.7 nm)
Chahar Emamzadeh (0.7 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Bagh Panbeh (0.8 nm)
Hajj Zanbil (0.7 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Darvazeh (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIIQ Small Ghom Airport Ghom 1 nm S 195
OIIC Small KUSHKE NOSRAT 19 nm N 347
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 47 nm N 15 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 65 nm N 18 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 60 nm W 239 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SE Iranian Space Agency
0.8 nm SE List of rocket launch sites
0.9 nm SW Haghani Circle
1.3 nm SW Qom Seminary
1.4 nm SW Fatima Masumeh Shrine
2.4 nm SW Imam Khomeini Educational Research Institute
3.9 nm SW Mofid University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:01 2016