Arazi-ye Behdari, Iran Page

Other names: Arāẕī-ye Behdārī,اراضی بهداری

World:Iran:Qom
Latitude 34.6658 Longitude 50.8925 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 34° 39' 57N Long (DMS) 50° 53' 33E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 157380

Weather Charts


Arazi-ye Behdari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arazi-ye Behdari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arazi-ye Behdari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lasaneh (0.3 nm)
Shahrdari-ye Mantaqeh-ye Seh (0.5 nm)
Hajj Khalil (0.6 nm)
Hanif-e Nezhad (0.6 nm)
Zhandarmha (0.7 nm)
Tollab-e Gheyr-e Irani (0.8 nm)
Azadegan (0.3 nm)
Ansar (0.7 nm)
Farhangian va Shahrbani (0.3 nm)
Shahrak-e Shahid Bitarafan (0.7 nm)
Shahrak-e Bajak (0.9 nm)
Vadi os Salam (0.3 nm)
Shahrdari-ye Markez (0.7 nm)
Khakfaraj (0.8 nm)
Chahar Emamzadeh (0.9 nm)
Hajj Zanbil (0.9 nm)
Aqa Baqal Sheykh Mahdi Nayeb Hoseyn (0.9 nm)
Bajak-e Yek (1.0 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Bagh Panbeh (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIIQ Small Ghom Airport Ghom 2 nm S 193
OIIC Small KUSHKE NOSRAT 19 nm N 347
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 46 nm N 15 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 64 nm N 18 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 60 nm W 238 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S Iranian Space Agency
1.0 nm S List of rocket launch sites
1.0 nm SW Haghani Circle
1.6 nm SW Qom Seminary
1.6 nm SW Fatima Masumeh Shrine
2.6 nm SW Imam Khomeini Educational Research Institute
4.1 nm SW Mofid University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:05:35 2016