Mahalleh-ye Darvazeh, Iran Page

Other names: محله دروازه,Maḩalleh-ye Darvāzeh

World:Iran:Qom
Latitude 34.6467 Longitude 50.8995 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 34° 38' 48N Long (DMS) 50° 53' 58E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 157412

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mahalleh-ye Darvazeh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahalleh-ye Darvazeh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahalleh-ye Darvazeh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aluchu (0.2 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Bagh Panbeh (0.3 nm)
Razaviyeh (0.4 nm)
Labchal (0.5 nm)
Bajak-e Yek (0.5 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Seyyedan (0.6 nm)
`Arabestan (0.6 nm)
Chahar Emamzadeh (0.4 nm)
Shahrdari-ye Markez (0.5 nm)
`Omar Yaser (0.3 nm)
Now Bahar (0.5 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Musuyan (0.3 nm)
Pamnar (0.3 nm)
Chehel Akhtaran (0.5 nm)
Razaviyeh (0.6 nm)
Sar Howz (0.6 nm)
Sar Bakhsh (0.6 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Chahar Mardan (0.6 nm)
Darvazeh-ye Kashan (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIIQ Small Ghom Airport Ghom 1 nm S 224
OIIC Small KUSHKE NOSRAT 20 nm N 347
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 47 nm N 15 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 65 nm N 17 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 60 nm W 239 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm N Iranian Space Agency
0.2 nm N List of rocket launch sites
1.0 nm W Qom Seminary
1.1 nm W Fatima Masumeh Shrine
1.1 nm W Haghani Circle
2.0 nm SW Imam Khomeini Educational Research Institute
3.5 nm SW Mofid University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:41:18 2016