Sar Rudbar, Iran Page

Other names: Sar Rūdbār,سر رودبار

World:Iran:Golestan
Latitude 37.0197 Longitude 55.3578 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 37° 1' 11N Long (DMS) 55° 21' 28E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4252

Weather Charts


Sar Rudbar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sar Rudbar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sar Rudbar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zemestan Yurt (3.1 nm)
Takht Zamin (3.6 nm)
Su Sara (3.9 nm)
Jangeh Sareh (3.7 nm)
Sarabu (2.1 nm)
Sasang (2.9 nm)
Sarabu (3.0 nm)
Largah (3.6 nm)
Azdaran (3.8 nm)
Emam `Abdollah (4.6 nm)
`Aliabad (4.9 nm)
Tappeh Seyyed (4.9 nm)
Mazu Takhteh (2.8 nm)
Pabia (3.7 nm)
Rahimabad (2.2 nm)
Yakhchal (3.2 nm)
Jahadabad (3.6 nm)
Hajjiabad (3.5 nm)
Narges Chal (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OI24 Small GONBAD GHABUS FREDERICKTOWN 18 nm N 317
OINE KLM Small KALALEH Kalaleh 22 nm N 11
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 46 nm W 262 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm W Akbarabad, Aqqala
16.9 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Iran
16.9 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Western Asia
16.9 nm NW Gonbad-e Qabus (tower)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:37 2016