Pabia, Iran Page

Other names: پابيا,Pābīā

World:Iran:Golestan
Latitude 37.0370 Longitude 55.4326 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 37° 2' 13N Long (DMS) 55° 25' 57E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Pabia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pabia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pabia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazu Takhteh (1.0 nm)
Sasang (2.7 nm)
Sar Rudbar (3.7 nm)
Balam Jerk (2.8 nm)
Azdaran (2.8 nm)
Kuh Kamar (3.5 nm)
Emam `Abdollah (3.8 nm)
Zendan Chal (4.0 nm)
Tappeh Seyyed (4.1 nm)
Qal`eh Qafeh-ye Pa'in (2.6 nm)
Qal`eh Qafeh-ye Bala (2.9 nm)
Kafsh Mahalleh (3.1 nm)
Qal`eh Shahid-e Bala (3.3 nm)
Zamin Shahi (3.6 nm)
Varcheshmeh (3.8 nm)
Tigh Zamin (4.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Tigheh Ahan (4.5 nm)
Yakhchal (4.0 nm)
Farsian (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINE KLM Small KALALEH Kalaleh 20 nm N 2
OI24 Small GONBAD GHABUS FREDERICKTOWN 20 nm W 308
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 50 nm W 261 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm W Akbarabad, Aqqala
18.2 nm N Rusatai-ye Abuzer
18.9 nm NW Great Wall of Gorgan
18.3 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Iran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:33 2016