Tappeh Seyyed, Iran Page

Other names: تپه سید

World:Iran:Golestan
Latitude 37.0973 Longitude 55.3905 Altitude (feet) 2860
Lat (DMS) 37° 5' 50N Long (DMS) 55° 23' 26E Altitude (meters) 871
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3285

Weather Charts


Tappeh Seyyed Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tappeh Seyyed Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tappeh Seyyed Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malashi (1.3 nm)
`Aliabad (1.5 nm)
Largah (2.0 nm)
Leylom (1.5 nm)
Heydar Kalateh (2.1 nm)
Mahrakeh Mahalleh (2.6 nm)
Sorkhu (3.4 nm)
Nishak (3.5 nm)
Ayash Matask (3.7 nm)
Qal`eh Cheh (3.7 nm)
Heydar Kola (3.7 nm)
Baqerabad (3.6 nm)
Lisah (4.1 nm)
Ayash Kumul Eba (4.3 nm)
Emam `Abdollah (0.4 nm)
Azdaran (1.4 nm)
Sasang (2.1 nm)
Mazu Takhteh (3.9 nm)
Pabia (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINE KLM Small KALALEH Kalaleh 17 nm N 9
OI24 Small GONBAD GHABUS FREDERICKTOWN 16 nm W 302
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 48 nm W 256 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm W Akbarabad, Aqqala
14.5 nm N Rusatai-ye Abuzer
14.8 nm NW Great Wall of Gorgan
14.3 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Iran
14.3 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Western Asia
14.3 nm NW Gonbad-e Qabus (tower)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:37 2016