Ayash Kumul Eba, Iran Page

Other names: آیش کومول ابا,Āyash Kūmūl Ebā

World:Iran:Golestan
Latitude 37.1688 Longitude 55.3951 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 10' 8N Long (DMS) 55° 23' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8284

Weather Charts


Ayash Kumul Eba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ayash Kumul Eba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ayash Kumul Eba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jangaldeh-e Bala (0.8 nm)
Jangaldeh-e Pa'in (1.1 nm)
Heydar Kola (1.4 nm)
Baqerabad (2.1 nm)
Kharamkeru (1.0 nm)
Aram Nuru-ye Bala (1.5 nm)
Aram Nuru-ye Pa'in (1.7 nm)
Deh-e Na `Alaj (2.5 nm)
Mohammadabad (2.7 nm)
Lisah (0.7 nm)
Takht (1.8 nm)
Laf Afra (2.0 nm)
Tangeh (2.2 nm)
Ayash Matask (0.7 nm)
Qal`eh Cheh (0.7 nm)
Nishak (1.0 nm)
Sorkhu (1.3 nm)
Heydar Kalateh (2.3 nm)
Leylom (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINE KLM Small KALALEH Kalaleh 13 nm N 11
OI24 Small GONBAD GHABUS FREDERICKTOWN 15 nm W 288
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 50 nm W 252 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm N Rusatai-ye Abuzer
12.1 nm NW Great Wall of Gorgan
13.2 nm N Kalaleh Airport
12.1 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Iran
12.1 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Western Asia
12.1 nm NW Gonbad-e Qabus (tower)
12.8 nm SW Akbarabad, Aqqala


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:49 2016