Yakhchal, Iran Page

Other names: Yakhchāl,يخچال

World:Iran:Golestan
Latitude 36.9764 Longitude 55.3964 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 36° 58' 35N Long (DMS) 55° 23' 47E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4122

Weather Charts


Yakhchal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yakhchal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yakhchal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rahimabad (2.3 nm)
Jahadabad (2.9 nm)
Hajjiabad (3.4 nm)
Narges Chal (4.6 nm)
Sar Rudbar (3.2 nm)
Mazu Takhteh (3.5 nm)
Pabia (4.0 nm)
Sasang (5.2 nm)
Sarabu (5.3 nm)
Azdaran (5.9 nm)
Farsian (1.9 nm)
Qaznavi (3.6 nm)
Mehdiabad (2.2 nm)
Eslamabad (4.0 nm)
Durmishu-ye Pa'in (5.1 nm)
Ma`dan-e Qeshlaq (5.1 nm)
Durmishu-ye Bala (5.6 nm)
Mohammad `Aliabad (5.2 nm)
Cheshmeh Shursu-ye Pa'in (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OI24 Small GONBAD GHABUS FREDERICKTOWN 21 nm N 318
OINE KLM Small KALALEH Kalaleh 24 nm N 6
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 47 nm W 265 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm NW Akbarabad, Aqqala
20.1 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Iran
20.1 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Western Asia
20.1 nm NW Gonbad-e Qabus (tower)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:31 2016