Zemestan Yurt, Iran Page

Other names: زمستان یورت,Zemestān Yūrt

World:Iran:Golestan
Latitude 37.0281 Longitude 55.2931 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 37° 1' 41N Long (DMS) 55° 17' 35E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4744

Weather Charts


Zemestan Yurt Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zemestan Yurt Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zemestan Yurt Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Takht Zamin (0.5 nm)
Kotuk (2.1 nm)
Jangal-e Rigu (2.6 nm)
Marzbon (3.6 nm)
Su Sara (1.8 nm)
Sarabu (2.0 nm)
Shahrak-e Emam Reza (2.7 nm)
Now Deh-e Hajji Lor (3.0 nm)
Now Deh-e Khanduz (3.2 nm)
Morghdari-ye Kuhpayeh-ye Nowdeh (4.1 nm)
Bon Qal`eh (4.6 nm)
Largah (4.3 nm)
Sarabu (2.3 nm)
Sar Rudbar (3.1 nm)
Jangeh Sareh (1.2 nm)
Vatan (3.4 nm)
Hajjiabad (4.0 nm)
Narges Chal (4.3 nm)
Rahimabad (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OI24 Small GONBAD GHABUS FREDERICKTOWN 16 nm N 324
OINE KLM Small KALALEH Kalaleh 22 nm N 19
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 43 nm W 260 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm NW Akbarabad, Aqqala
15.0 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Iran
15.0 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Western Asia
15.0 nm NW Gonbad-e Qabus (tower)
13.7 nm NW Hivehchi-ye Markazi
13.3 nm W Shir-Abad Waterfall


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:49 2016