Bon Qal`eh, Iran Page

Other names: بن قلعه,Bon Qal‘eh

World:Iran:Golestan
Latitude 37.1026 Longitude 55.3131 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 37° 6' 9N Long (DMS) 55° 18' 47E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3782

Weather Charts


Bon Qal`eh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bon Qal`eh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bon Qal`eh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Now Deh-e Hajji Lor (2.6 nm)
Nili (2.7 nm)
Shahrak-e Emam Reza (3.0 nm)
Now Deh-e Khanduz (2.9 nm)
Seyyedabad (3.1 nm)
Mobarakabad (2.7 nm)
Gardaneh-ye Heydari (3.8 nm)
Morghdari-ye Par Azin-e Golestan (3.9 nm)
Baqerabad (3.6 nm)
Morghdari-ye Baradaran-e `Abbasi (4.0 nm)
Mohammad Zaman Khan (4.2 nm)
Qar Cheshmeh (4.0 nm)
`Aliabad (2.2 nm)
Largah (2.5 nm)
Malashi (2.6 nm)
Mahrakeh Mahalleh (3.0 nm)
Sarabu (2.8 nm)
Su Sara (2.9 nm)
Sarabu (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OI24 Small GONBAD GHABUS FREDERICKTOWN 13 nm W 309
OINE KLM Small KALALEH Kalaleh 18 nm N 21
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 45 nm W 255 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm W Akbarabad, Aqqala
11.6 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Iran
11.6 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Western Asia
11.6 nm NW Gonbad-e Qabus (tower)
12.3 nm NW Great Wall of Gorgan
14.9 nm N Rusatai-ye Abuzer
12.6 nm W Hivehchi-ye Markazi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:37 2016