Morghdari-ye Baradaran-e `Abbasi, Iran Page

Other names: مرغداری برادران عباسی,مرغداری,Morghdārī-ye Barādarān-e ‘Abbāsī,Morghdārī

World:Iran:Golestan
Latitude 37.1659 Longitude 55.2895 Altitude (feet) 383
Lat (DMS) 37° 9' 57N Long (DMS) 55° 17' 22E Altitude (meters) 116
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5626

Weather Charts


Morghdari-ye Baradaran-e `Abbasi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Morghdari-ye Baradaran-e `Abbasi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Morghdari-ye Baradaran-e `Abbasi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baluchabad (0.8 nm)
Tappeh-ye Hajji Sari (1.2 nm)
Qar Cheshmeh (1.5 nm)
Dasht Halqeh-ye Holaku (1.9 nm)
E`tebari (2.0 nm)
Eskandar (2.1 nm)
Nowruzi (2.4 nm)
Dasht-e Qal`i (1.0 nm)
Sanchuliabad (1.8 nm)
Sarli-ye Sofla (1.8 nm)
Hajji Balkhan (2.6 nm)
Sar Tappeh (2.5 nm)
Qalami (2.4 nm)
Gugijabad (2.8 nm)
Morghdari-ye Par Azin-e Golestan (0.5 nm)
Gardaneh-ye Heydari (0.8 nm)
Min Tappeh (1.8 nm)
Mohammad Zaman Khan (2.2 nm)
Mobarakabad (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OI24 Small GONBAD GHABUS FREDERICKTOWN 10 nm W 297
OINE KLM Small KALALEH Kalaleh 15 nm N 30
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 45 nm W 250 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm NW Great Wall of Gorgan
8.0 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Iran
8.0 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Western Asia
8.0 nm NW Gonbad-e Qabus (tower)
8.4 nm SW Akbarabad, Aqqala
11.9 nm NE Rusatai-ye Abuzer
10.9 nm W Hivehchi-ye Markazi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:37 2016