Baluchabad, Iran Page

Other names: بلوچ آباد,Balūchābād

World:Iran:Golestan
Latitude 37.1645 Longitude 55.2730 Altitude (feet) 324
Lat (DMS) 37° 9' 52N Long (DMS) 55° 16' 23E Altitude (meters) 98
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7286

Weather Charts


Baluchabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baluchabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baluchabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
E`tebari (1.2 nm)
Eskandar (1.4 nm)
Nowruzi (1.6 nm)
Kaleh Shur (2.0 nm)
Tappeh-ye Hajji Sari (0.6 nm)
Dasht Halqeh-ye Holaku (1.4 nm)
Sarli-ye Sofla (1.6 nm)
Dasht-e Qal`i (1.5 nm)
Sar Tappeh (2.3 nm)
Sanchuliabad (2.3 nm)
Hajji Balkhan (2.7 nm)
Morghdari-ye Baradaran-e `Abbasi (0.8 nm)
Morghdari-ye Par Azin-e Golestan (1.2 nm)
Gardaneh-ye Heydari (1.6 nm)
Mobarakabad (2.1 nm)
Min Tappeh (2.5 nm)
Qar Cheshmeh (0.8 nm)
Nili (2.8 nm)
Seyyedabad (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OI24 Small GONBAD GHABUS FREDERICKTOWN 9 nm W 300
OINE KLM Small KALALEH Kalaleh 15 nm N 33
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 44 nm W 250 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Iran
7.5 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Western Asia
7.5 nm NW Gonbad-e Qabus (tower)
8.1 nm NW Great Wall of Gorgan
7.8 nm SW Akbarabad, Aqqala
10.2 nm W Hivehchi-ye Markazi
12.3 nm NE Rusatai-ye Abuzer


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:33 2016