Tappeh-ye Hajji Sari, Iran Page

Other names: Tappeh-ye Ḩājjī Sārī,تپه حاجی ساری

World:Iran:Golestan
Latitude 37.1730 Longitude 55.2661 Altitude (feet) 259
Lat (DMS) 37° 10' 23N Long (DMS) 55° 15' 58E Altitude (meters) 78
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10100

Weather Charts


Tappeh-ye Hajji Sari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tappeh-ye Hajji Sari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tappeh-ye Hajji Sari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nowruzi (1.6 nm) Dasht Halqeh-ye Holaku (0.8 nm)
Sarli-ye Sofla (1.0 nm)
Sar Tappeh (1.8 nm)
Hajji Balkhan (2.4 nm)
Pashmak Panadeh (3.4 nm)
Morghdari-ye Baradaran-e `Abbasi (1.2 nm)
Dasht-e Qal`i (1.5 nm)
Morghdari-ye Par Azin-e Golestan (1.6 nm)
Gardaneh-ye Heydari (2.0 nm)
Sanchuliabad (2.1 nm)
Min Tappeh (2.5 nm)
Mobarakabad (2.7 nm)
Baluchabad (0.6 nm)
Qar Cheshmeh (1.1 nm)
E`tebari (1.3 nm)
Eskandar (1.5 nm)
Kaleh Shur (2.1 nm)
Nili (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OI24 Small GONBAD GHABUS FREDERICKTOWN 9 nm W 298
OINE KLM Small KALALEH Kalaleh 15 nm N 35
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 44 nm W 249 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Iran
6.9 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Western Asia
6.9 nm NW Gonbad-e Qabus (tower)
7.5 nm NW Great Wall of Gorgan
7.9 nm SW Akbarabad, Aqqala
9.9 nm W Hivehchi-ye Markazi
12.1 nm NE Rusatai-ye Abuzer


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:33 2016