Bagh-e Kowsar, Iran Page

Other names: باغ کوثر,Bāgh-e Kows̄ar

World:Iran:Golestan
Latitude 37.0879 Longitude 55.2059 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 5' 16N Long (DMS) 55° 12' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22095

Weather Charts


Bagh-e Kowsar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bagh-e Kowsar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bagh-e Kowsar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qarah Tappeh (0.2 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Eslam (0.5 nm)
Azdar Tappeh (0.8 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Sang Churi (1.4 nm)
Mahalleh-ye `Eshqi (1.5 nm)
Azadshahr (1.6 nm)
Jalalabad (1.8 nm)
Shahrak-e Sepah (1.9 nm)
Gholamabad (1.9 nm)
Shahrak-e Gol Cheshmeh (2.3 nm)
Shahrak-e Basij (2.3 nm)
Tilan (2.4 nm)
`Aqili (2.0 nm)
Qezeljeh-ye Aq Emam (2.7 nm)
Morghdari-ye Kuhpayeh-ye Nowdeh (1.7 nm) Sar Kahriza (0.7 nm)
Khanduz-e Sadat (1.4 nm)
Fazelabad (1.7 nm)
Marzbon (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OI24 Small GONBAD GHABUS FREDERICKTOWN 10 nm N 331
OINE KLM Small KALALEH Kalaleh 21 nm N 33
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 40 nm W 254 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm W Akbarabad, Aqqala
8.2 nm NW Hivehchi-ye Markazi
10.4 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Iran
10.4 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Western Asia
10.4 nm N Gonbad-e Qabus (tower)
11.7 nm N Great Wall of Gorgan
11.1 nm SW Shir-Abad Waterfall


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:40 2016