`Aqili, Iran Page

Other names: عقیلی,‘Aqīlī

World:Iran:Golestan
Latitude 37.1207 Longitude 55.1958 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 7' 15N Long (DMS) 55° 11' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24156

Weather Charts


`Aqili Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Aqili Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Aqili Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shahrak-e Gol Cheshmeh (1.4 nm)
Araz Taqan (1.5 nm)
Abeh Mohammad `Ali (1.6 nm)
Neginshahr (1.9 nm)
Qezeljeh-ye Aq Emam (0.9 nm)
Mami Aqchali (1.1 nm)
Ahmadabad (1.6 nm)
Rasulabad (1.8 nm)
Purjan (1.7 nm)
Anaraki (2.3 nm)
Pashmak-e Tuqtamesh (2.6 nm)
Jalalabad (1.5 nm)
Azdar Tappeh (1.8 nm)
Qarah Tappeh (1.9 nm)
Bagh-e Kowsar (2.0 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Eslam (2.1 nm)
Gholamabad (2.0 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Sang Churi (2.4 nm)
Azadshahr (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OI24 Small GONBAD GHABUS FREDERICKTOWN 8 nm N 327
OINE KLM Small KALALEH Kalaleh 19 nm N 37
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 40 nm W 251 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm SW Akbarabad, Aqqala
8.3 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Iran
8.3 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Western Asia
8.3 nm N Gonbad-e Qabus (tower)
6.9 nm W Hivehchi-ye Markazi
9.7 nm N Great Wall of Gorgan
11.0 nm NW Turkmen Sahra


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:33 2016