Jalalabad, Iran Page

Other names: Jalālābād,جلال آباد

World:Iran:Golestan
Latitude 37.1020 Longitude 55.1737 Altitude (feet) 416
Lat (DMS) 37° 6' 7N Long (DMS) 55° 10' 25E Altitude (meters) 126
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23961

Weather Charts


Jalalabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jalalabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jalalabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sar Tappeh (1.7 nm) Shahrak-e Gol Cheshmeh (0.7 nm)
Araz Taqan (1.0 nm)
`Aqili (1.5 nm)
Abeh Mohammad `Ali (1.9 nm)
Sabzevari (1.8 nm)
Mami Aqchali (2.1 nm)
Azdar Tappeh (1.0 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Eslam (1.4 nm)
Qarah Tappeh (1.5 nm)
Bagh-e Kowsar (1.8 nm)
Gholamabad (0.5 nm)
Azadshahr (0.9 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Sang Churi (1.1 nm)
Mahalleh-ye `Eshqi (1.2 nm)
Shahrak-e Sepah (1.3 nm)
Shahrak-e Basij (1.5 nm)
Akbarabad (1.8 nm)
Tilan (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OI24 Small GONBAD GHABUS FREDERICKTOWN 9 nm N 336
OINE KLM Small KALALEH Kalaleh 21 nm N 38
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 38 nm W 252 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SW Akbarabad, Aqqala
6.5 nm NW Hivehchi-ye Markazi
9.4 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Iran
9.4 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Western Asia
9.4 nm N Gonbad-e Qabus (tower)
10.3 nm N Great Wall of Gorgan
10.5 nm SW Shir-Abad Waterfall


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:02 2016