Shahrak-e Sepah, Iran Page

Other names: شهرک سپاه,Shahrak-e Sepāh

World:Iran:Golestan
Latitude 37.0801 Longitude 55.1674 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 4' 48N Long (DMS) 55° 10' 3E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23386

Weather Charts


Shahrak-e Sepah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahrak-e Sepah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahrak-e Sepah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shahrak-e Basij (0.4 nm)
Akbarabad (0.6 nm)
Zeynababad (1.5 nm)
Sar Tappeh (1.7 nm)
Azadshahr (0.4 nm)
Gholamabad (1.0 nm)
Jalalabad (1.3 nm)
Shahrak-e Gol Cheshmeh (2.0 nm)
Araz Taqan (2.2 nm)
Mahalleh-ye `Eshqi (0.4 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Sang Churi (0.5 nm)
Azdar Tappeh (1.3 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Eslam (1.4 nm)
Khanduz-e Sadat (1.7 nm)
Qarah Tappeh (1.7 nm)
Bagh-e Kowsar (1.9 nm)
Fazelabad (2.2 nm)
Tilan (0.6 nm)
Tappeh Shakhu (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OI24 Small GONBAD GHABUS FREDERICKTOWN 10 nm N 341
OINE KLM Small KALALEH Kalaleh 22 nm N 36
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 38 nm W 254 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SW Akbarabad, Aqqala
7.1 nm NW Hivehchi-ye Markazi
10.7 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Iran
10.7 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Western Asia
10.7 nm N Gonbad-e Qabus (tower)
9.4 nm SW Shir-Abad Waterfall
11.5 nm N Great Wall of Gorgan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:06 2016