Fazelabad, Iran Page

Other names: فاضل آباد,Fāẕelābād

World:Iran:Golestan
Latitude 37.0592 Longitude 55.2053 Altitude (feet) 967
Lat (DMS) 37° 3' 33N Long (DMS) 55° 12' 19E Altitude (meters) 294
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18392

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fazelabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fazelabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fazelabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khanduz-e Sadat (0.5 nm)
Mahalleh-ye `Eshqi (2.0 nm)
Shahrak-e Sepah (2.2 nm)
Tilan (2.3 nm)
Shahrak-e Basij (2.5 nm)
Akbarabad (2.5 nm)
Sar Kahriza (1.1 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Eslam (1.6 nm)
Bagh-e Kowsar (1.7 nm)
Qarah Tappeh (1.8 nm)
Azdar Tappeh (2.1 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Sang Churi (2.0 nm)
Azadshahr (2.3 nm)
Gholamabad (2.9 nm)
Jalalabad (3.0 nm)
Marzbon (1.2 nm)
Morghdari-ye Kuhpayeh-ye Nowdeh (2.2 nm)
Jangal-e Rigu (2.2 nm)
Kuhmian (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OI24 Small GONBAD GHABUS FREDERICKTOWN 12 nm N 335
OINE KLM Small KALALEH Kalaleh 22 nm N 31
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 39 nm W 257 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm W Akbarabad, Aqqala
9.3 nm NW Hivehchi-ye Markazi
10.1 nm SW Shir-Abad Waterfall
12.1 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Iran
12.1 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Western Asia
12.1 nm N Gonbad-e Qabus (tower)
13.4 nm N Great Wall of Gorgan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:27:40 2016