Tuseh, Iran Page

Other names: توسه,Tūseh

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.2989 Longitude 53.5963 Altitude (feet) 4314
Lat (DMS) 36° 17' 56N Long (DMS) 53° 35' 47E Altitude (meters) 1314
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8062

Weather Charts


Tuseh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuseh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuseh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gol Jari (1.4 nm)
Shahrak-e Zowb-e Ahan (4.3 nm)
Vari (4.5 nm)
Muzi `Isa (3.9 nm)
Maras-e Bozorg (5.1 nm)
Sika (5.0 nm)
Maras-e Kuchek (5.8 nm)
Manzel Darreh (1.9 nm)
Rudbar-e Chalu (3.0 nm)
Sanur (3.7 nm)
Chalu (3.6 nm)
Rudbar-e Kiasar (1.2 nm)
Terkam (2.2 nm)
Kutmar (4.1 nm)
Tarkam (4.3 nm)
Kia Kola (4.3 nm)
Kut (4.1 nm)
Shabanqol (4.4 nm)
Kiasar (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINH Small Behshahr Airport 23 nm N 353
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 28 nm N 316 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
OIIS Small Semnan Airport Semnan 42 nm S 186
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 53 nm E 46 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm N Ab Chin
13.0 nm E Badab-e Surt
20.7 nm NE Bandesar, Mazandaran
23.4 nm N Carl E. Duckett


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:21 2016