Terkam, Iran Page

Other names: تِركام,Terkām,تركام

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.2667 Longitude 53.6167 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 36° 16' 0N Long (DMS) 53° 37' 0E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8088

Weather Charts


Terkam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Terkam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Terkam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rudbar-e Kiasar (1.6 nm)
Gol Jari (2.8 nm)
Kiasar (4.0 nm)
Tuseh (2.2 nm)
Manzel Darreh (2.3 nm)
Kut (2.0 nm)
Shabanqol (2.3 nm)
Rudbar-e Chalu (2.3 nm)
Sanur (2.2 nm)
Chalu (3.3 nm)
Idel (3.4 nm)
Kalkenar (4.4 nm)
Chargat (4.7 nm)
Kutmar (2.0 nm)
Kia Kola (2.2 nm)
Tarkam (2.4 nm)
Langar (3.8 nm)
`Alikola (3.7 nm)
Jamal od Din Kola (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINH Small Behshahr Airport 25 nm N 352
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 30 nm N 317 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
OIIS Small Semnan Airport Semnan 40 nm S 188
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 53 nm N 44 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm N Ab Chin
12.7 nm NE Badab-e Surt
21.8 nm NE Bandesar, Mazandaran
25.6 nm N Yaneh Sar District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:21 2016