Rudbar-e Chalu, Iran Page

Other names: Rūdbār-e Chālū,رودبار چالو

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.2866 Longitude 53.6566 Altitude (feet) 4255
Lat (DMS) 36° 17' 12N Long (DMS) 53° 39' 24E Altitude (meters) 1296
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8069

Weather Charts


Rudbar-e Chalu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rudbar-e Chalu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rudbar-e Chalu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manzel Darreh (1.4 nm)
Terkam (2.3 nm)
Tuseh (3.0 nm)
Rudbar-e Kiasar (3.3 nm)
Gol Jari (4.2 nm)
Chalu (1.0 nm)
Nileh Kuh (4.9 nm)
Chargat (2.7 nm)
Kord Mir (4.5 nm)
Fik Cheshmeh (4.6 nm)
Sanur (1.1 nm)
Kut (2.6 nm)
Shabanqol (2.7 nm)
Idel (2.9 nm)
Kia Kola (3.4 nm)
Kutmar (3.7 nm)
Kalkenar (3.9 nm)
`Alikola (4.2 nm)
Tarkam (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINH Small Behshahr Airport 25 nm N 347
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 30 nm W 313 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
OIIU Small Damghan Airport 34 nm E 102
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 51 nm N 43 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm NE Badab-e Surt
13.3 nm N Ab Chin
19.8 nm NE Bandesar, Mazandaran
24.4 nm N Yaneh Sar District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:55 2016