Rudbar-e Kiasar, Iran Page

Other names: رودبار كياسر,Rūdbār-e Kīāsar

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.2798 Longitude 53.5885 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 36° 16' 47N Long (DMS) 53° 35' 19E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8079

Weather Charts


Rudbar-e Kiasar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rudbar-e Kiasar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rudbar-e Kiasar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gol Jari (1.2 nm)
Shahrak-e Zowb-e Ahan (3.6 nm)
Vari (3.8 nm)
Tuseh (1.2 nm)
Muzi `Isa (4.8 nm)
Terkam (1.6 nm)
Manzel Darreh (2.6 nm)
Rudbar-e Chalu (3.3 nm)
Kut (3.6 nm)
Shabanqol (3.8 nm)
Sanur (3.6 nm)
Chalu (4.2 nm)
Kutmar (3.1 nm)
Tarkam (3.3 nm)
Kiasar (3.4 nm)
Kia Kola (3.5 nm)
Jamal od Din Kola (4.8 nm)
Langar (4.8 nm)
Kholard (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINH Small Behshahr Airport 24 nm N 354
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 28 nm N 318 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
OIIS Small Semnan Airport Semnan 41 nm S 186
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 54 nm E 45 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm N Ab Chin
13.7 nm E Badab-e Surt
21.9 nm NE Bandesar, Mazandaran
24.5 nm N Carl E. Duckett


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:57 2016