Kia Kola, Iran Page

Other names: Kīā Kolā,كيا كلا,كيا كُلا

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.2333 Longitude 53.6333 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 36° 13' 60N Long (DMS) 53° 37' 60E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8142

Weather Charts


Kia Kola Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kia Kola Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kia Kola Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kutmar (0.8 nm)
Tarkam (1.1 nm)
Jamal od Din Kola (3.4 nm)
Terkam (2.2 nm)
Sanur (2.6 nm)
Rudbar-e Chalu (3.4 nm)
Rudbar-e Kiasar (3.5 nm)
Manzel Darreh (4.1 nm)
Tuseh (4.3 nm)
Chalu (4.3 nm)
Gol Jari (4.7 nm)
Kut (0.9 nm)
Shabanqol (1.0 nm)
`Alikola (1.6 nm)
Idel (2.2 nm)
Kalkenar (2.9 nm)
Valuyeh-ye Bala (4.2 nm)
Telma Darreh (4.2 nm)
Langar (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINH Small Behshahr Airport 28 nm N 351
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 32 nm N 318 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
OIIS Small Semnan Airport Semnan 39 nm S 189
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 54 nm N 42 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm NE Badab-e Surt
16.6 nm N Ab Chin
23.2 nm NE Bandesar, Mazandaran
27.6 nm N Yaneh Sar District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:13 2016