Surak, Iran Page

Other names: سورَك,Sūrak,سورك

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.4667 Longitude 51.1167 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 36° 28' 0N Long (DMS) 51° 7' 0E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4768

Weather Charts


Surak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Surak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Surak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tarik Kurzel (1.6 nm)
Kuli Chal (2.2 nm)
Shalam Jar (2.8 nm)
Bagh Chaman (0.5 nm)
Rudbarak (1.1 nm)
Mejel (1.5 nm)
Kuy-e Refah (1.8 nm)
Hasan Keyf (2.4 nm)
Maka' (2.5 nm)
Sardan (2.6 nm)
Valval (2.7 nm)
Aneh Sar (2.9 nm)
Vila (1.2 nm)
Ajabi'at (2.1 nm)
Qasr-e Saltanati (2.6 nm)
Bandbon (2.7 nm)
Shahrak-e Neshat (2.8 nm)
Rakil (1.3 nm)
Guriyat (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 20 nm E 54 Iran Aseman Airlines
OINR RZR Medium RAMSAR 33 nm N 321 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIIM Medium NAJA Karaj 42 nm S 195
FR41714 Small Tehran West Airport 43 nm S 172
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 47 nm S 168 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm E Kalak, Sari
9.4 nm SW Shahrood (River)
17.5 nm SE List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
18.9 nm N 51st meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:02 2016