Bandbon, Iran Page

Other names: بندبن

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.4945 Longitude 51.1617 Altitude (feet) 5383
Lat (DMS) 36° 29' 40N Long (DMS) 51° 9' 42E Altitude (meters) 1640
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4768

Weather Charts


Bandbon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bandbon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bandbon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ajabi'at (0.6 nm)
Valval (0.7 nm)
Hasan Keyf (0.8 nm)
Maka' (0.8 nm)
Kuy-e Refah (1.1 nm)
Mejel (1.3 nm)
Rudbarak (1.7 nm)
Hasan Kif (0.9 nm)
Kalardasht (1.4 nm)
Kord Mahalleh (2.1 nm)
Avijdan (2.2 nm)
Tovidarreh (2.3 nm)
Shahrak-e Neshat (0.3 nm)
Gorg Pas (0.5 nm)
Bagh-e Movahed (1.2 nm)
Lahu (1.4 nm)
Qasr-e Saltanati (0.7 nm)
Vila (1.6 nm)
Abi Dasht (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 17 nm E 55 Iran Aseman Airlines
OINR RZR Medium RAMSAR 34 nm N 317 Iran Aseman Airlines
FR41714 Small Tehran West Airport 45 nm S 175
OIIM Medium NAJA Karaj 45 nm S 197
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 48 nm S 171 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm E Kalak, Sari
12.1 nm SW Shahrood (River)
18.0 nm SE List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
18.1 nm NW 51st meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:05 2016