Bagh-e Movahed, Iran Page

Other names: باغ موحد,Bāgh-e Movaḩed

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.5081 Longitude 51.1799 Altitude (feet) 3635
Lat (DMS) 36° 30' 29N Long (DMS) 51° 10' 48E Altitude (meters) 1107
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4768

Weather Charts


Bagh-e Movahed Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bagh-e Movahed Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bagh-e Movahed Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kalardasht (0.8 nm)
Hasan Kif (0.8 nm)
Bandbon (1.2 nm)
Valval (1.4 nm)
Maka' (1.7 nm)
Hasan Keyf (1.7 nm)
Ajabi'at (1.8 nm)
Avijdan (1.2 nm)
Kord Mahalleh (1.3 nm)
Vahed (1.9 nm)
Tovidarreh (1.8 nm)
Lahu (0.4 nm)
Tabarsu (1.6 nm)
Valet (2.0 nm)
Pey Qal`eh (1.9 nm)
Tali Chal (2.0 nm)
Gorg Pas (0.8 nm)
Shahrak-e Neshat (1.2 nm)
Qasr-e Saltanati (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 16 nm E 55 Iran Aseman Airlines
OINR RZR Medium RAMSAR 34 nm N 315 Iran Aseman Airlines
FR41714 Small Tehran West Airport 46 nm S 177
OIIM Medium NAJA Karaj 46 nm S 198
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 49 nm S 172 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SE Kalak, Sari
13.3 nm SW Shahrood (River)
15.2 nm NE Tabarestan University
17.8 nm NW 51st meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:18 2016