Valet, Iran Page

Other names: Vālet,والت,ولت,والِت

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.5284 Longitude 51.2130 Altitude (feet) 3569
Lat (DMS) 36° 31' 42N Long (DMS) 51° 12' 47E Altitude (meters) 1087
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4768

Weather Charts


Valet Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Valet Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Valet Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Avijdan (1.6 nm)
Vahed (1.8 nm)
Bagh-e Movahed (2.0 nm)
Kord Mahalleh (2.1 nm)
Pishanbur (1.9 nm)
Bazar Sar (2.2 nm)
Ta'eb Kola (2.2 nm)
Pey Mur (2.6 nm)
Kodi Chal (0.7 nm)
Shakarkuh (1.0 nm)
Kuh Par (1.2 nm)
Kolemeh (1.3 nm)
Sang Sarak (2.4 nm)
Banafsheh Deh (2.5 nm)
Tali Chal (1.1 nm)
`Osman Kola (1.4 nm)
Tabarsu (1.9 nm)
Pey Qal`eh (1.9 nm)
Lahu (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 14 nm E 56 Iran Aseman Airlines
OINR RZR Medium RAMSAR 34 nm W 311 Iran Aseman Airlines
FR41714 Small Tehran West Airport 47 nm S 179
OIIM Medium NAJA Karaj 47 nm S 199
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 50 nm S 174 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm SE Kalak, Sari
13.2 nm NE Tabarestan University
14.6 nm NE Noshahr Airport
14.6 nm NE List of Iranian Air Force bases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:22 2016