`Osman Kola, Iran Page

Other names: عثمان كلا,‘Os̄mān Kolā

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.5093 Longitude 51.2283 Altitude (feet) 3605
Lat (DMS) 36° 30' 33N Long (DMS) 51° 13' 42E Altitude (meters) 1098
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4768

Weather Charts


`Osman Kola Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Osman Kola Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Osman Kola Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tali Chal (0.3 nm)
Tabarsu (1.2 nm)
Kodi Chal (1.2 nm)
Valet (1.4 nm)
Kuh Par (1.5 nm)
Shakarkuh (1.6 nm)
Kolemeh (1.9 nm)
Sang Sarak (1.1 nm)
Banafsheh Deh (1.2 nm)
Shahri (1.5 nm)
Kalenow-ye Pa'in (1.4 nm)
Kalenow-ye Bala (1.6 nm)
Guytar (1.7 nm)
Shemrabad (1.9 nm)
Guytar-e `Olya (2.0 nm)
Pey Qal`eh (0.9 nm)
Sirgah (1.9 nm)
Gowhar Kola (1.9 nm)
Khoshkeh Darreh (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 14 nm E 50 Iran Aseman Airlines
OINR RZR Medium RAMSAR 35 nm W 312 Iran Aseman Airlines
FR41714 Small Tehran West Airport 46 nm S 179
OIIM Medium NAJA Karaj 47 nm S 201
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 49 nm S 175 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SE Kalak, Sari
13.3 nm NE Tabarestan University
14.7 nm NE Noshahr Airport
14.7 nm NE List of Iranian Air Force bases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:41 2016