Abi Dasht, Iran Page

Other names: آبی دشت,Ābī Dasht

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.4641 Longitude 51.1793 Altitude (feet) 7582
Lat (DMS) 36° 27' 51N Long (DMS) 51° 10' 45E Altitude (meters) 2311
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4768

Weather Charts


Abi Dasht Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Abi Dasht Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Abi Dasht Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vila (2.0 nm)
Mejel (2.3 nm)
Kuy-e Refah (2.5 nm)
Qasr-e Saltanati (1.3 nm)
Shahrak-e Neshat (1.7 nm)
Gorg Pas (2.1 nm)
Bandbon (2.0 nm)
Ajabi'at (2.1 nm)
Lahu (2.5 nm)
Bagh-e Movahed (2.6 nm)
Tabarsu (2.5 nm)
Hasan Kif (2.8 nm)
Valval (2.7 nm)
Hasan Keyf (2.6 nm)
Maka' (2.7 nm)
Hil Sarband (2.2 nm)
Kohneh Sar (2.6 nm)
Bolbol Kuh (2.6 nm)
Golamreh (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 18 nm E 48 Iran Aseman Airlines
OINR RZR Medium RAMSAR 35 nm N 318 Iran Aseman Airlines
FR41714 Small Tehran West Airport 43 nm S 176
OIIM Medium NAJA Karaj 43 nm S 199
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 46 nm S 172 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm E Kalak, Sari
11.8 nm SW Shahrood (River)
16.0 nm S List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
16.9 nm NE Tabarestan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:08 2016