Kohneh Sar, Iran Page

Other names: Kohneh Sār,کهنه سر

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.4219 Longitude 51.1923 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 36° 25' 19N Long (DMS) 51° 11' 32E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4768

Weather Charts


Kohneh Sar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kohneh Sar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kohneh Sar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hil Sarband (0.7 nm)
Golamreh (1.0 nm)
Ziat (2.2 nm)
Abi Dasht (2.6 nm)
Aghuzdarbon (2.9 nm)
Bolbol Kuh (0.4 nm)
Shahrestan (2.3 nm)
Barar (2.3 nm)
Likar (2.6 nm)
Haris (2.8 nm)
Kulam Langar (1.8 nm)
Riat (1.8 nm)
Kulam Tali (2.4 nm)
Hali Dasht (2.6 nm)
Taleh (2.8 nm)
Hali Hasht-e Sam (3.5 nm)
Feshkur (3.9 nm)
Kotes Darreh (3.8 nm)
Khars (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 19 nm N 42 Iran Aseman Airlines
FR41714 Small Tehran West Airport 40 nm S 177
OINR RZR Medium RAMSAR 38 nm N 320 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIIM Medium NAJA Karaj 41 nm S 201
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 44 nm S 172 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm NE Kalak, Sari
11.4 nm W Shahrood (River)
13.4 nm SE List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
18.2 nm NE Tabarestan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:51 2016