Guriyat, Iran Page

Other names: گوریّت,Gūrīyat,گوریت

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.4197 Longitude 51.1209 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 36° 25' 11N Long (DMS) 51° 7' 15E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4768

Weather Charts


Guriyat Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guriyat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guriyat Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khvoshakesh (2.5 nm)
Alar (2.8 nm)
Rakil (1.6 nm)
Surak (2.8 nm)
Bagh Chaman (3.3 nm)
Vila (3.3 nm)
Tarik Kurzel (3.5 nm)
Rudbarak (3.8 nm)
Kuli Chal (3.6 nm)
Mejel (3.9 nm)
Kuy-e Refah (4.3 nm)
Ajabi'at (4.4 nm)
Ziat (2.1 nm)
Riat (2.5 nm)
Golamreh (2.6 nm)
Hil Sarband (2.9 nm)
Kohneh Sar (3.4 nm)
Kulam Tali (3.7 nm)
Abi Dasht (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 22 nm E 48 Iran Aseman Airlines
OINR RZR Medium RAMSAR 36 nm N 324 Iran Aseman Airlines
FR41714 Small Tehran West Airport 40 nm S 172
OIIM Medium NAJA Karaj 40 nm S 196
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 44 nm S 167 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm NE Kalak, Sari
8.1 nm SW Shahrood (River)
15.0 nm SE List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
21.6 nm N 51st meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:02 2016