Tarik Kurzel, Iran Page

Other names: Tārīk Kūrzel,تاریک کورزل

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.4705 Longitude 51.0832 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 36° 28' 14N Long (DMS) 51° 4' 60E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4768

Weather Charts


Tarik Kurzel Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tarik Kurzel Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tarik Kurzel Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuli Chal (0.7 nm)
Say Dim (2.3 nm)
Kolbeh Sara (3.3 nm)
Shalam Jar (1.7 nm)
Sardan (1.8 nm)
Aneh Sar (2.2 nm)
Shur Zamin (3.9 nm)
Bagh Chaman (1.5 nm)
Surak (1.6 nm)
Rudbarak (2.3 nm)
Mejel (2.8 nm)
Vila (2.8 nm)
Kuy-e Refah (2.9 nm)
Ajabi'at (3.4 nm)
Hasan Keyf (3.5 nm)
Rakil (2.1 nm)
Alar (2.4 nm)
Khvoshakesh (2.8 nm)
Guriyat (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 21 nm E 57 Iran Aseman Airlines
OINR RZR Medium RAMSAR 32 nm N 323 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIIM Medium NAJA Karaj 42 nm S 193
OIIP PYK Medium PAYAM Karaj 43 nm S 196
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 48 nm S 166 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm SW Shahrood (River)
8.4 nm E Kalak, Sari
18.2 nm N 51st meridian east
18.6 nm SE List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:18:56 2016