Sardan, Iran Page

Other names: سَردان,سردان,Sardān

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.5000 Longitude 51.0833 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 36° 30' 0N Long (DMS) 51° 4' 60E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4768

Weather Charts


Sardan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sardan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sardan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shalam Jar (0.4 nm)
Shur Zamin (2.5 nm)
Kolbeh Sara (2.5 nm)
Say Dim (3.0 nm)
Aneh Sar (0.5 nm)
Haludaran (2.6 nm)
Mazu Chal (2.5 nm)
Saf Khuni (3.0 nm)
Sard Ab (3.0 nm)
Poli Darreh (3.2 nm)
Rudbarak (2.4 nm)
Kuy-e Refah (2.8 nm)
Mejel (2.8 nm)
Hasan Keyf (3.0 nm)
Tarik Kurzel (1.8 nm)
Kuli Chal (2.2 nm)
Bagh Chaman (2.2 nm)
Surak (2.6 nm)
Rakil (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 20 nm E 61 Iran Aseman Airlines
OINR RZR Medium RAMSAR 31 nm N 321 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIIM Medium NAJA Karaj 44 nm S 192
OIIP PYK Medium PAYAM Karaj 45 nm S 196
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 49 nm S 167 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm E Kalak, Sari
9.8 nm SW Shahrood (River)
16.5 nm N 51st meridian east
20.0 nm SE List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:10 2016