Posht Khiaban-e Rakavand, Iran Page

Other names: پشت خيابان ركاوند,Posht Khīābān-e Rakāvand

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.7066 Longitude 53.6367 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 36° 42' 24N Long (DMS) 53° 38' 12E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25633

Weather Charts


Posht Khiaban-e Rakavand Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Posht Khiaban-e Rakavand Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Posht Khiaban-e Rakavand Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pasand (1.5 nm)
Tazehabad (1.7 nm)
`Afi (2.0 nm)
Saru (2.0 nm)
`Ali Tappeh (2.7 nm)
Rekavand (0.5 nm)
Kolak (0.5 nm)
Rekavand (1.2 nm)
Valeh Muzu (2.3 nm)
Rekavand Tappeh (2.5 nm)
`Alamdar Mahalleh (0.2 nm)
Mehdi Rajeh (1.3 nm)
Sangyab Sar (1.5 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Payan (1.6 nm)
Zelang Kati (3.1 nm)
Robat (0.6 nm)
Khalil Mahalleh (1.3 nm)
Kashar Kheyl (1.4 nm)
Goteh Zamin (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINH Small Behshahr Airport 4 nm W 260
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 21 nm W 258 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
FR3367 Small MEHTAR KALATEH 28 nm E 71
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 38 nm E 71 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm S Yaneh Sar District
5.4 nm W Carl E. Duckett
6.2 nm W Water Tower Hellevoetsluis
7.9 nm E Galugah County
9.6 nm E Sud Kola
12.1 nm S Ab Chin
11.9 nm NE Miankaleh peninsula


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:20 2016