Zelang Kati, Iran Page

Other names: Zelang Katī,زلنگ کتی

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.7396 Longitude 53.6852 Altitude (feet) -1689
Lat (DMS) 36° 44' 23N Long (DMS) 53° 41' 7E Altitude (meters) -514
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18533

Weather Charts


Zelang Kati Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zelang Kati Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zelang Kati Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Valeh Muzu (0.9 nm)
Rekavand Tappeh (1.3 nm)
Kolak (2.6 nm)
`Alamdar Mahalleh (3.0 nm)
Posht Khiaban-e Rakavand (3.1 nm)
Rekavand (3.0 nm)
Rekavand (3.0 nm)
Valeh Muzu (0.8 nm) Tir Tash (1.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Azmayeshi-ye Tutun-e Tir Tash (2.0 nm)
Lemrask (2.9 nm)
Tir Tash (3.2 nm)
Reyhanabad (1.4 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Payan (1.6 nm)
Sangyab Sar (1.6 nm)
Valeh Muzu (2.1 nm)
Mehdi Rajeh (2.9 nm)
Robat (3.3 nm)
Khalil Mahalleh (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINH Small Behshahr Airport 7 nm W 248
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 24 nm W 255 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
FR3367 Small MEHTAR KALATEH 25 nm E 74
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 35 nm E 73 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm SW Yaneh Sar District
5.7 nm E Galugah County
9.2 nm N Miankaleh peninsula
8.1 nm SE Sud Kola
8.3 nm SW Carl E. Duckett
8.9 nm W Water Tower Hellevoetsluis
9.7 nm NE Ashuradeh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:13 2016