Qal`eh-ye Payan, Iran Page

Other names: Qal‘eh-ye Pāyān,قلعه پايان

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.7161 Longitude 53.6681 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 36° 42' 58N Long (DMS) 53° 40' 5E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22775

Weather Charts


Qal`eh-ye Payan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qal`eh-ye Payan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qal`eh-ye Payan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sangyab Sar (0.2 nm)
Kolak (1.2 nm)
`Alamdar Mahalleh (1.5 nm)
Posht Khiaban-e Rakavand (1.6 nm)
Robat (1.8 nm)
Rekavand (1.7 nm)
Rekavand (2.1 nm)
Valeh Muzu (1.2 nm)
Rekavand Tappeh (1.7 nm)
Zelang Kati (1.6 nm)
Valeh Muzu (2.2 nm)
Reyhanabad (1.5 nm)
Valeh Muzu (1.9 nm)
Tir Tash (2.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Azmayeshi-ye Tutun-e Tir Tash (2.7 nm)
Mehdi Rajeh (1.3 nm)
Khalil Mahalleh (2.0 nm)
Kashar Kheyl (2.6 nm)
Goteh Zamin (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINH Small Behshahr Airport 6 nm W 257
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 23 nm W 258 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
FR3367 Small MEHTAR KALATEH 27 nm E 71
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 37 nm E 71 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SW Yaneh Sar District
6.3 nm E Galugah County
7.0 nm W Carl E. Duckett
7.8 nm W Water Tower Hellevoetsluis
8.3 nm E Sud Kola
10.8 nm N Miankaleh peninsula
12.5 nm S Ab Chin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:26 2016