`Afi, Iran Page

Other names: عَفی,عفی,‘Afī

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.6900 Longitude 53.6017 Altitude (feet) 321
Lat (DMS) 36° 41' 24N Long (DMS) 53° 36' 6E Altitude (meters) 97
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26795

Weather Charts


`Afi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Afi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Afi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Saru
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
`Ali Tappeh (0.7 nm)
Behshahr (2.4 nm)
Rekavand (2.4 nm)
Emam Deh (4.0 nm)
Jang Din (3.9 nm)
Tazehabad (0.5 nm)
Pasand (0.5 nm)
Kashar Kheyl (1.6 nm)
Rekavand (2.0 nm)
Posht Khiaban-e Rakavand (2.0 nm)
Goteh Zamin (2.1 nm)
Robat (1.9 nm)
`Alamdar Mahalleh (2.1 nm)
Khalil Mahalleh (2.2 nm)
Kolak (2.4 nm)
Mehdi Rajeh (2.9 nm)
Sangyab Sar (3.5 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Payan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINH Small Behshahr Airport 2 nm W 275
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 19 nm W 260 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
FR3367 Small MEHTAR KALATEH 30 nm E 70
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 40 nm E 70 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm E Yaneh Sar District
3.6 nm W Carl E. Duckett
4.5 nm W Water Tower Hellevoetsluis
11.5 nm S Ab Chin
9.7 nm E Galugah County
11.1 nm E Sud Kola
13.6 nm NE Miankaleh peninsula


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:19 2016