Tazehabad, Iran Page

Other names: Tāzehābād,تازه آباد

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.6879 Longitude 53.6109 Altitude (feet) 387
Lat (DMS) 36° 41' 16N Long (DMS) 53° 36' 39E Altitude (meters) 117
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26178

Weather Charts


Tazehabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tazehabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tazehabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
`Afi (0.5 nm)
Saru (0.5 nm)
`Ali Tappeh (1.1 nm)
Behshahr (2.8 nm)
Pasand (0.2 nm)
Rekavand (1.8 nm)
Rekavand (2.3 nm)
Emam Deh (4.2 nm)
Rekavand Tappeh (4.1 nm)
Kashar Kheyl (1.1 nm)
Robat (1.5 nm)
Posht Khiaban-e Rakavand (1.7 nm)
`Alamdar Mahalleh (1.7 nm)
Khalil Mahalleh (1.7 nm)
Kolak (2.2 nm)
Mehdi Rajeh (2.4 nm)
Sangyab Sar (3.2 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Payan (3.2 nm)
Goteh Zamin (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINH Small Behshahr Airport 3 nm W 276
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 20 nm W 261 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
FR3367 Small MEHTAR KALATEH 30 nm E 70
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 40 nm E 70 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm E Yaneh Sar District
4.0 nm W Carl E. Duckett
5.0 nm W Water Tower Hellevoetsluis
9.3 nm E Galugah County
11.3 nm S Ab Chin
10.6 nm E Sud Kola
13.5 nm NE Miankaleh peninsula


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:46 2016