Qal`eh-ye Aqa Hamid, Iran Page

Other names: Qal‘eh-ye Āqā Ḩamīd,قلعۀ آقا حميد

World:Iran:Markazi
Latitude 33.8836 Longitude 49.3526 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 33° 53' 1N Long (DMS) 49° 21' 9E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21744

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qal`eh-ye Aqa Hamid Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qal`eh-ye Aqa Hamid Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qal`eh-ye Aqa Hamid Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baleman (0.9 nm)
Bagh-e Karanjir (1.2 nm)
Astaneh (0.5 nm)
Seyyedan (1.4 nm)
Luft Baz (1.9 nm)
Bagh-e Shahran (2.1 nm)
Bagh-e Morad (2.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Chunjun (2.2 nm)
Seyyedan (2.6 nm)
Somaqeh (2.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Dowlat Khan (3.3 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Zia' (0.7 nm)
Qal`eh-ye `Abbasabad (0.9 nm)
Do Khvaharan (2.7 nm)
Qeshlaq (3.0 nm)
Bagh-e `Arusuneh (1.3 nm)
Sar Sakhti-ye `Olya (3.0 nm)
`Azodiyeh (3.9 nm)
Bakal (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 28 nm E 58 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OICZ Small Aligoodarz Airport 34 nm S 150
OIHM Small Malayer Airport Malayer 35 nm W 312
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 59 nm W 243 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Mahan Air, Taban Air
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 71 nm N 326 Kish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.9 nm NE Arak University of Medical Sciences
20.9 nm NE Islamic Azad University of Arak
20.9 nm NE Arak University of Technology
23.1 nm NE Chah-e Dasht Mohammad Khan 1


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:59:50 2016