Bagh-e Karanjir, Iran Page

Other names: باغ کرانجیر,Bāgh,Bāgh-e Karānjīr,باغ

World:Iran:Markazi
Latitude 33.8753 Longitude 49.3311 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 33° 52' 31N Long (DMS) 49° 19' 52E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14793

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bagh-e Karanjir Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bagh-e Karanjir Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bagh-e Karanjir Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zahirabad (2.9 nm) Baleman (1.0 nm)
Seyyedan (2.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Chunjun (2.3 nm)
Bagh-e Shahran (2.7 nm)
Luft Baz (2.8 nm)
Seyyedan (3.1 nm)
Bagh-e Morad (3.1 nm)
Somaqeh (3.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Dowlat Khan (3.6 nm)
Pamuzaj (3.5 nm)
Parkaleh (3.6 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Aqa Hamid (1.2 nm)
Astaneh (1.6 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Zia' (1.8 nm)
Qal`eh-ye `Abbasabad (2.0 nm)
Bagh-e `Arusuneh (0.7 nm)
Sar Sakhti-ye `Olya (2.8 nm)
Bakal (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 30 nm E 58 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OICZ Small Aligoodarz Airport 34 nm S 148
OIHM Small Malayer Airport Malayer 35 nm W 313
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 58 nm W 243 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Mahan Air, Taban Air
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 71 nm N 327 Kish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.1 nm NE Arak University of Medical Sciences
22.1 nm NE Islamic Azad University of Arak
22.1 nm NE Arak University of Technology
24.3 nm NE Chah-e Dasht Mohammad Khan 1


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:58:35 2016