Mazra`eh-ye Chunjun, Iran Page

Other names: Mazra‘eh-ye Chūnjūn,Mazra‘eh,مزرعه,مزرعه چونجون

World:Iran:Markazi
Latitude 33.9138 Longitude 49.3289 Altitude (feet) 6896
Lat (DMS) 33° 54' 50N Long (DMS) 49° 19' 44E Altitude (meters) 2101
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14414

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mazra`eh-ye Chunjun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Chunjun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Chunjun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pamuzaj (1.8 nm)
Parkaleh (2.4 nm)
Zahirabad (2.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Dowlat Khan (1.3 nm)
Somaqeh (1.2 nm)
Darreh Salehan (4.4 nm)
Seyyedan (0.9 nm)
Bagh-e Shahran (1.0 nm)
Seyyedan (1.1 nm)
Luft Baz (1.7 nm)
Astaneh (2.0 nm)
Bagh-e Morad (2.1 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Zia' (2.6 nm)
Qal`eh-ye `Abbasabad (2.8 nm)
Azna (3.9 nm)
Baleman (1.4 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Aqa Hamid (2.2 nm)
Bagh-e Karanjir (2.3 nm)
Bagh-e `Arusuneh (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 29 nm E 62 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIHM Small Malayer Airport Malayer 33 nm W 311
OICZ Small Aligoodarz Airport 36 nm S 149
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 59 nm W 241 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Mahan Air, Taban Air
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 69 nm N 326 Kish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.0 nm NE Arak University of Medical Sciences
21.0 nm NE Islamic Azad University of Arak
21.0 nm NE Arak University of Technology
23.1 nm NE Chah-e Dasht Mohammad Khan 1


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:54:53 2016